e-Ariana - Todays Afghan News
 Home 
 News 
 Articles 
 Cartoons 
 Feedback 
 Opinion  
 Contact Us  
 An Ariana Media Publication 11/29/2014
 Members of the afghan constitutional loya jirga

Afghaniyat NewsGroup
12/23/2003
By

[Printer Friendly Version]

Committee No One: 45 articles
Committee chaired by Ustad Rabani

Committee No Two: 27 articles
Committee chaired by Ustad Sayaf

Committee No Three: 21 articles
Committee chaired by Ahmad Nabi Muhammadi (son of Maulowi Muhd Nabi
Muhammadi)

Committee No Four: 38 articles
Committee chaired by Mohammad Tahir

Committee No Five: 35 articles
Committee chaired by Ayatullah Muhsini

Committee No Six: 22 articles
Committee chaired by Maulowi Gul Muhammad

Committee No Seven: 40 articles
Committee chaired by Dr.Mashahed

Committee No Eight: 46 articles
Committee chaired by Ustad Farid (former prime minister of Afghanistan
representing Golbodin Hikmatyar in 1992)

Committee No Nine: 36 articles
Committee chaired by Hashmat Ghani Ahmadzai (brother of finance
minister, Ashraf Ghani)


Committee No Ten: 29 articles
Committee chaired by Maulowi Syd Muhammad Hanif

 

COMMITTEE NO 1

1. Mawlawi Abdorrahman from Badakhshan Province
2. Aborrashid Eshraqi: Badakhshan
3. Dr Anis Gol Akhgar: Badakhshan
4. Prof Burhanoddin Rabbani: Badakhshan
5. Abdol Qasim: Kapisa
6. Ghawsoddin: Samangan
7. Mohammad Akram Sharafat: Laghman
8. Padshah: Zabul
9. Mohammad Esmael Saifi: Nimroz
10. Mohammad Azam Dadfar: Jowzjan
11. Sajjad Mohseni: Bamyan
12. Abdol Wahed: Parwan
13. Hajji Mohammad Sadeq: Urozgan
14. Hajji Abdol Qayum: Konduz
15. Hajji Marhaba: Ghazni Province
16. Mohammad Usman Tariq: Logar
17. Bashir Ahmad Logar
18. Mohammad Rafiq: Faryab
19. Aqa Karim Watanyar: Faryab
20 Hajji Mohammad Musa: Farah
21. Mir Abdorrahan: Takhar
22. Mohammad Ashraf: Balkh
23. Sayd Nasruddin Mohseni: Balkh
24. Hajji Shahzada: Helmand
25. Mohammad Eshaq: Paktika
26 Hafizollah: Baghlan
27. Eng Abdol Ghaws: Nangarhar
28. Dawlat Khan: Herat
29 Mohammad Daud: Herat
30 Hajji Nurollah Khan Tokhi: Kandahar
31. Mohammad Yunos Nurzai: Kandahar
32. Dr Hayatollah: Kandahar
33. Abdol Munir Danesh: Kabul
34. Shakila: Kabul
35. Abdol Satar: Kabul
36. Jafar Rasuli: Bamyan
37. Hajji Dost Mohammad: No province mentioned Kabul
38. Sayd Naser Naderi: Baghan
39. Abdol Hakim Spin: Farah
40 Kabir Marzban: Takhar
41. Aryan Yun: Nangarhar
42. Tahera: Daikondi, Urozgan
43. Sima Joyonda: Ghor
44. Malali Joya: Farah
45. Gholam Faruq Majroh: Herat
46. Shahla
47. Abdol Qader
48. Shaheda
49. Bibi Saheba
50. Bibi Amena

 

COMMITTEE NO 2

1. Abdol Wali Niazi: Badakhshan
2. Ahmad Hosayn Deneshyar: Ghowr
3. Khwaja Gholam Ghaws: Kapisa
4. Amir Mohammad: Samangan
5. Sultan Mohammad: Zabul
6. Prof Abdorrab Rasul Sayyaf  
7. Amir Hamza: Nuristan
8. Amanollah: Nimroz
9. Mohammad Omar Makhdum: Jowzjan
10. Mohammad Daud: Bamian
11. Mir Hamidollah: Parwan
12. Abdol Qayum Karzai: Urozgan
13. Qari Rahmatollah: Konduz
14. Sediq Chakari: Kabul
15. Khodadad Erfani: Ghazni
16. Abdol Hafiz Mansur: Kabul
17. Abdol Ghani: Ghazni
18. Dr Asadollah: Logar
19. Abdol Ahad: Faryab
20. Sardar Elmrad Arghon: Faryab
21. Gholam Mahyoddin Farah
22. Eng Abdollah: Takhar
23. Mohammad Gol Yunosi: Balkh
24. Sayd Ebrar: Balkh
24. Hafizollah Haqyar: Helmand
25. Mohammad Anwar Eshaqzai: Helmand
26. Daud Shah: Paktika
27. Abdol Jalil: Baghlan
28. Sayd Jamal: Nangarhar
29. Hajji Daud Arsalaiee: Nangarhar
30 Hamayun Shinwari: Nangarhar
31. Abdol Zaher Alizai: Herat
32. Hajji Ali Badshah: Khost
33 Eng Abdol Salam: Kandahar
34. Obaidollah Obaid: Kabul
34. Fazl Karim Aimaq: Kabul
35. Sayd Anwar Rahmati: Kabul
36. Gholam Rabani Nasher: Kabul
37. Mawlawi Nazar Mohammad: Kabul
38. Mastura Stanekzai: Logar
39. Hajji Hayatollah
40. Mawlawi Khodaidad: Herat
41. Abdollatif Jalali: Ghazni
42. Nadera Wardak: Maidan Wardag
43. Masuda Ahmadi
44. Sharifa Azimi
45. Soraya Ahadi
46. Wazir Bai
47. Tabiba Taheri
48. Nafas Gol Khedmat: Farah

 

COMMITTEE NO 3

1. Nazri Mohammad Niromand: Badakhshan
2. Fazl Ahmad Ghowr
3. Abdol Wahab: Kapisa
4. Azizollah Rozi: Samangan
5. Hajji Gholam Saifollah: Zabol
6. Ahmad Nabi Mohammadi: Logar
7. Mohammad Tamim Nuristani: Nurestan
8. Faizollah Zaki: Jowzjan
9. Abdolhai Ashir: Jowzjan
10. Ali Mohammad: Bamian
11. Hajji Khair Mohammad: Sar-e Pol
12. Abdol Hakim Nurzai: Urozgan
13. Shafiqa: Konduz
14. Abdol Hakim: Ghazni
15. Mawlawi Shahzada Shahed: Khas Konar
16. Faizollah Qadri: Fariab
17. Tajoddin: Takhar
18. Mohammad Yaqub: Takhar
19. Omarqul: Balkh
20. Abdol Hadi: Helmand
21. Sayd Omar: Helmand
22. Mir Mohammad Agha: Baghlan
23. Khalil Ahmad: Baghlan
24. Malek Qais: Nangarhar
25. Hajji Abdorraof Mokhles: Herat
26. Ebrahim Koshki: Herat
27. Hajji Besmellah Gol: Khost
28. Khaled Ahmad Pashtun: Kandahar
29. Dr Samiollah: Kabul
30. Hajji Nazar Mohammad: Kabul
31. Mohammad Alem Anis: Kabul
32. Ustad Saifi: Kabul
33. Mohammad Rauf Mehdi: Kabul
34. Hajji Gol Ahmadzai: Afghan refugees in Pakistan
35. Mohammad Esmael Qasemyar: Ghazni
36. Gen Abdorrashid Dostum: Maymana
37. Saifora Niazi: Balkh
38. Mohammad Gol Kochai: Ghazni
39. Nasima: No province
40. Adam Khan: No Province
41. Nasifa Nasif: Maidan Wardag
42. Mawlawi Halim Jan: No province mentioned
43. Golalalai
44. Abdol Jabar Naimi
45. Zarghona
46. Momena Yarui
47. Simin
48. Samea
49. Mohammad Ehsan Fayaz
50. Shirin Mohseni
51. Zakia

 

COMMITTEE NO 4

1. Dawlat Mohammad Jawshan: Badakhshan
2. Kamaloddin: Ghowr
3. Eslamoddin Mangal: Paktia
4. Abdorrauf: Samangan
5. Dr Abdollah: Laghman
6. Hajji Nazar: Zabol
7. Suleman Hamed: Badghis
8. Mohammad Esmael: Jowzjan
9. Eng Ahmad: Jowzjan
10. Ahmad Salangi instead Abdol Satar: Parwan
11. Ustad Mohammad Asef: Parwan
12. Sayd Hasan Safaee Sar-e Pol
13. Dr Abdollah: Urozgan
14. Salem Bakhtyar: Konduz
15. Mohammad Sunzur: Ghazni
16. Qazi Abdol Satar: Konar
17. Mohammad Hasan Kohzad: Fariab
18. Gholam Rabani: Takhar
19. Zaidollah: Maidan Wardag
20. Gholam Faruq: Balkh
21. Jan Mohammad: Balkh
22. Abdol Ahad: Helmand
23. Nader Khan Katawazi: Paktika
24. Amroddin: Baghlan
25. Hajji Mirwais: Nangarhar
26. Eng Abdol Ghafar: Nangarhar
27. Socha Gol: Nangarhar
28. Mohammad Rafiq Shahir: Herat
29. Nazir Ahmad: Herat
30. Mohammad Taher: Khost
31. Abdol Salam: Kandahar
32. Abdol Shkur Waqef Hakimi: Kabul
33. Habiba: Kabul
34. Gholam Rabani Formoli: Kabul
35. Mollah Ezatollah: Kabul
36. Sayd Abdol Qayum Sajadi: Ghazni
37. Golalali Jabarkhel: Afghan refugees in Pakistan
38. Mohammad Asef  
38. Sayd Hasan Safavi
39 Dr Abdollah
40. Nosh Afarin: Ghowr
41. Dr Arefa
42. Masuda Karokhi
43. Eng Maliha
44. Sher Ahmad
45. Halima Ghazal
46. Zia Kakar: Laghman
47. Hasina
48. Nasrollah Khan

 

COMMITTEE NO 5

1. Amanollah Paiman: Badakhshan
2. Atta Mohammad: Ghowr
3. Anwar Khan: Paktia
4. Hakamoddin: Samangan
5. Ayatollah Mohammad Asef Mohseni
6. Mohammad Shah Shafiq
7. Mowlawi Abdol Hanan: Nurestan
8. Jamahir Mohammad: Jowzjan
9. Pir Sayd Ahmad Gelani
10. Gholam Yahya: Parwan
11. Jawad Saadat: Sar-e Pol
12. Sayd Mohammad: Urozgan
13. Eng Mohammad Khan: Konduz
14. Mir Abdollah Alemi: Ghazni
15. Hajji Misl Khan: Konar
16. Dr Ezatollah: Fariab
17. Abdol Khair: Takhar
18. Torbor Ghotak (phonetic) : Maidan Wardag
19. Hajji Mohammad Musa Hotak: Maidan Wardag
20. Dr Mehyoddin Mehdi: Kabul
21. Sher Mohammad Majlesi: Balkh
22. Khwaja Sher Padshah Qeyam: Kabul;
23. Abdol Qayum: Balkh
24. Hajji Abdol Qader: Helmand
25. Hajji Mahmud: Paktika
26. Mohammad Yunos: Baghlan
27. Amanollah: Nangarhar
28. Faridol Khan: Nangarhar
29. Mohammad Saleh Saljoqi: Herat
30. Sayd Mohammad Hosayn Hosayni: Herat
31. Khaki Jan: Khost
32. Hajji Mohammad Mokhtar: Kandahar
33. Mohammad Shoaib: Kabul
34. Ahmad Shah: Kabul
35. Sher Alam Bahador: Kabul
36. Moslema: Kabul
37. Ahmad Shah Ahmadzai: Kabul
38. Gholam Reza: Kabul
39. Amanollah Hamraiee: Takhar
40. Hajji Mohammad Rasul: Jowzjan
41. Dawajan Kochai
42. Najia Zarah
43. Ali Ghazal Kohi
44. Rahela Jama.
45. Nafisa Sadeqi
46. Hasina Mokhles
47. Hayat Bibi
48. Qamar
48. Mohammad Zaman

 

COMMITTEE NO 6

1. Abdol Basir Eshrat: Badakhshan
2. Abdollah Rahimi: Ghowr
3. Dr Wali Mohammad: Paktia
4. Asadollah: Laghman
5. Habibollah Zowran: Badghis
6. Hazrat Sebghatollah Mojadedi: Kabul
7. Mohammad Malik: Nurestan
8. Gol Ahmad Paiman: Sheberghan
9. Hajji Mohammad: Parwan
10 Mawlawi Mohammad Akbar: Sar-e Pol
11. Gholam Hosayn Shafaq: Sar-e Pol
12. Mohammad Amin: Konduz
13. Khan Shirini: Konduz
14. Mowlawi Gol Mohammad Khan: Ghazni
15. Mohammad Naim: Ghazni
16. Mohammad Aslam: Khas Konar
17. Norullah Musib: Fariab
18. Mohammad Hasan: Takhar
19. Mohammad Daud Ghairat: Maidan Wardag
20. Mohammad Yaqub: Balkh
21. Hajji Abdol Ghafur: Balkh
22. Hajji Nazar Gul: Paktika
23. Hajji Abdol Ghafar: Baghlan
24. Abdollah: Nangarhar
25. Mohammad Zaher Khan: Nangarhar
26. Abdol Ghani Mawlawi Zada: Herat
27. Sediqollah: Khost
28. Ahmad Wali Achekzai: Kandahar
29. Masuda Jalal: Kabul
30. Hajji Mohammad Hashem Mehdi: Kabul
31. Sheikh Mohammad Ebrabhim Mohseni: Kabul
32. Dost Mohammad: Kabul
33. Dr Ahmad Shah Farhat: Kandahar
34. Mari Rokhshani: Nimroz
35. Amanollah Khan Naseri: Zabol
36. Sahera Sharif
37. Mohad Taye
38. Nuria Wesal
39. Moslema
40. Habiba
41. Hawa Nuri
42. Fatema
43. Mahbuba
44. Saleha
45. Mohammad Wais
46. Chrik Singham (likely a Sikh name)
47. Jamila Mojahed
48. Nazanin Jabar Khel
49. Safia

 

COMMITTEE NO 7

1. Abdol Wahab: Badakhshan
2. Mohammad name unclear: Ghowr
3. Mamur Fazl Rahman: Paktia
4. Mokaram Khan: Laghman
5. Gholam Rasul: Badghis
6. Mohammad Saleh Rasekh: Jowzjan
7. Mohammad Tawus: Parwan
8. Mohammad Nabi Sadri: Sar-e Pol
9. Sayd Faruq Omar: Konduz
10. Mohammad Akbari: No place mentioned
11. Mohammad Amin: Konduz
12. Mohammad Taher: Ghazni
13. Mohammad Rahim: Konar
14. Temor Shah Faizi: Farah
15. Mohammad Sarwar Osmani: Farah
16. Mir Mohammad Wali: Takhar
17. Amanollah: Maidan Wardag
18. Mohammad Rasul Ahmadi: Balkh
19. Abdol Ghani: Balkh
20. Saifol Maluk: Helmand
21. Mohammad Nawab: Paktika
22. Mohebollah: Baghlan
23. Hajji Mohammad Daud: Nangarhar
24. Gol Mohammad: Nangarhar
25. Rohol Amin Sher: Nangarhar
26. Abdollah Mawlawi Zada: Herat
27. Hajji Raz Mohammad: Khost
28. Mohammad Akbar Marufi: Kandahar
29. Razia Naimi: Kabul
30. Gholam Daud: Kabul
31. Nurollah: Kabul
32. Dr Mohammad Wahid Binesh: Kabul
33. Padshah Mir: Afghan refugees in Pakistan
34. Hajji Khair Mohammad Eshaqzai: Sar-e Pol
35. Wali Mohammad: Helmand
36. Dr Moshaher: Takhar
37. Moslema: Badakhshan
38. Sara Sorkhabi: Fariab
39. Rahima: Baghlan
40. Zeb Nesa: Takhar
41. Maria Sazawar: Balkh
42. Hanifa Aminpor: Aybak
43. Homaira Golshani: Sar-e Pol
44. Safia Sediqi
45. Dr Khadija: Paktika
46. Fawzia: Bamian
47. Farida: Nimroz
48. Samiolhaq: Representative of the disabled
49. Mohammad Ihsan Fayaz: Representative of the disabled

 

COMMITTEE NO 8

1. Dr Abdol Wodud: Badakhshan
2. Abdol Aziz: Ghowr
3. Zinolabedin Farid: Kapisa
4. Mamur Abdorrahman: Paktia
5. Qazi Abdol Jabar: Laghman
6. Hajji Mohammad Anwar: Badghis
7. Mohammad Omar: Nimroz
8. Ali Jan Jamal: Ghazni
9. Allah Berdi: Jowzjan
10. Mohammad Sadeq Aliyar: Bamian
11. Mohammad Sarwar Jawadi: Bamian
12. Yar Mohammad: Parwan
13. Faizollah Faiaz: Sar-e Pol
14. Abdol Qader Adalat Khwah: Konduz
15. Ahmad Wali Masud No place mentioned
16. Mowlana Abdorrahman: Ghazni
17. Mohebollah Samim: Ghazni
18. Hajji Sayd Ahmad: Konar
19. Mohammad Tareq: Fariab
20. Abdol Samad Sediqi: Farah
21. Abdol Motaleb: Takhar
22. Hajji Nek Mohammad Shah Nuri: Maidan Wardag
23. Gholam Hosayn: Balkh
24. Sado Khan: Helmand
25. Aref Khan: Paktika
26. Abdol Karim: Baghlan
27. Malek Nazir: Nangarhar
28. Hajji Rohollah: Nangarhar
29. Hajji Shahpur: Nangarhar
30. Ahmad Shah Shahrukhi: Herat
31. Mohammad Sayd: Herat
32. Azizollah Wasefi: Kandahar
33. Ahmad Wali Karzai: Kandahar
34. Hajji Ahmad Shah: Kandahar
35. Yar Mohammad: Kabul
36. Sultan Mohammad: Kabul
37. Sher Shah: Kabul
38. Fetema Fatemi: Kandahar
39. Fazl Rahman: Afghan refugees in Kohat, a place in Pakistan
40. Wali Mohammad: Paktika
41. Khatib Saheb: Konduz

 

COMMITTEE NO 9

1. Wali Hotak: Kandahar
2. Mohammad Baqer Sheikh Zada: Kabul
3. Hajji Bedar: Kabul
4. Hafizollah Nurestani: Kabul
5. Sayd Golab Wadan: Kabul
6. Hajji Janat Gol: Kabul
7. Sediqa Mobarez: Maidan Wardag
8. Abdol Naser Shafiq: Afghan refugees in Pakistan
9. Sardar Abdol Wali Khan No place mentioned
10. Hajji Mohammad Sediq Kochi
11. Rangina
12. Habiba Wahaj
13. Piri Gol: Badakhshan
14. Nader Hayat Borhani: Samangan
15. Halima
16. Soraya Paikan
17. Sharifa
18. Sadozai
19. Soraya Parlika
20. Hashmat Ghani Ahmadzai

 

Committee No 10

1. Hajji Abdorrahman: Badakhshan
2. Nasrollah Sadeqi Zada: Urozgan
3. Mohammad Eqbal: Kapisa
4. Abdol Hakim Monib: Paktia
5. Joma Dar: Paktia
6. Qeyamoddin Kashaf: Laghman
7. Hajji Abdollah: Zabol
8. Abdorrahman Wafa: Bamian
9. Mowlawi Mohammad Shah: Parwan
10. Naqibollah: Urozgan
11. Asadollah Omar Khel: Konduz
12. Yusof Waezi: No place mentioned
13. Sayd Mohammad: Logar
14. Hajji Amanat Khan: Konar
15. Hedayatollah Hedayat: Fariab
16. Mohammad Alam: Farah
17. Mowlawi Ahmadollah: Takhar
18. Hajji Ahmad: Takhar
19. Mohammad Mehdi Tawana: Balkh
20. Abdol Qodus Qate: Balkh
21. Gholam Dastagir: Balkh
22. Hajji Atiqollah: Helmand
23. Dr Eid Mohammad: Paktika
24. Mollah Mohammad Wali: Baghlan
25. Hajji Sayd Azim: Nangarhar
26. Sayd Abdol Ghafar: Nangarhar
27. Hajji Shahzada: Nangarhar
28. Abdol Hadi: Herat
29. Sayd Abdorrahman: Herat
30. Dr Mohammad Usman: Kandahar
31. Abdol Latif Amiri: Kandahar
32. Abdol Kabir Ranjbar: Kabul
33. Mowlawi Abdol Wakil: Kabul
34. Dr Reza Zaki: Kabul
35. Basir Ahmad Sediqi: Kabul
36. Alemi Kermani: Ghowr
37. Sayd Mohammad Ali Sadr: Representative of Afghan refugees in
Islamabad.
38. Dr Mohammad Akbar Popal: Konduz
39. Habibollah Ghaleb: Balkh
40. Palwasha Hasan: Kabul
41. Mah Gol Ahmadi
42. Kobra Dehqan
43. Dr Farida: Nader Shah Kot
44. Perdesa
45. Fereshta: Kandahar
46. Anahita Ada: Kolangar, Logar
47. Fowzia Hotak
48. Taher: Jamal Agha



Back to Top


Other Stories:


Has Afghan election fraud controversy been defused?
The Christian Science Monitor (06/25/2014)

Moscow’s Afghan Endgame
The Diplomat (06/25/2014)

Apologize to people, MPs asks Abdullah
Pajhwok (06/25/2014)

The Men Who Run Afghanistan
The Atlantic (06/23/2014)

After Karzai
The Atlantic (06/23/2014)

IEC secretary announces resignation
Pajhwok (06/23/2014)

IECC spurns Abdullah’s claim; hails UN intervention
Pajhwok (06/23/2014)

Afghan election crisis: 'stuffed sheep' recordings suggest large-scale fraud
The Guardian (06/23/2014)

Foreign spies trading on poll crisis: People
Pajhwok (06/22/2014)

Election commission office closed in Kunduz due to security threats
Khaama Press (06/22/2014)

Afghan Leader Backs U.N. Election Role
The New York Times (06/21/2014)

Tensions mount over Afghan vote, protest held in Kabul
Reuters (06/21/2014)

Hundreds protest alleged Afghan election fraud
The Associated Press (06/21/2014)

Afghan Presidential Election Takes Dangerous Turn
The Huffington Post (06/21/2014)

20,000 Heratis being sent to Iran for work
Pajhwok (12/27/2013)

At Kabul airport, exodus of U.S. aid goes on
The Washington Post (12/27/2013)

Haqqani Network leaders sexually abuse teenager boys
Khama Press (12/27/2013)

Unemployment, Crime Rising Ahead Of Troop Pullout
Tolo (12/27/2013)

British army head warns Taliban could retake key territory in south
Khama Press (12/27/2013)

Election Officials Emphasize Impartial Surveys
Tolo (12/27/2013)

A Complete US Withdrawal From Afghanistan Would Be 'A Complete Catastrophe' For Civilian Aid
Reuters (12/27/2013)

Facing Big Changes, Anxious Afghans Hope For The Best In 2014
NPR (12/27/2013)

Afghanistan, North Korea, and Somalia Are the World's Most Corrupt Countries, With China in the Middle
businessweek.com (12/04/2013)

Poetry of Betrayal: Afghan Elections and Transitional Justice
Beacon Reader (10/25/2013)

Couple beheaded in Helmand province for having love affair
Khaama Press (10/25/2013)

US senator says no aid for Afghanistan unless security deal finalized
Khaama Press (10/25/2013)

Would-be child bombers detained: NDS
Pajhwok (10/25/2013)

Afghanistan
PJ (10/24/2013)

The Afghan dead find a list
Inter Press Service (10/24/2013)

10 runners shortlisted in 2014 presidential race
Pajhwok (10/24/2013)


Back to Top